40G QSFP+
Besto-link full family of 40G QSFP+ optical transceivers include SR4, eSR4, IR4, LR4, ER4, LX4, PSM IR4, PSM LR4, AOC and AOC breakout series with features of using LC/MPO Receptacles, IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8436 Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and High-speed. They are designed for extensive applications of Large Data Centers, Zone Network and Metro Network.


P/NProduct DescriptionData RateReachTXRX
BL-QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP+ SR440G100m850nm VCSELPIN
BL-QSFP-40G-eSR4QSFP+ eSR440G300m850nm VCSELPIN
BL-QSFP-40G-IR4QSFP+ IR440G2kmDFB CWDMPIN
BL-QSFP-40G-LR4QSFP+ LR440G10kmDFB CWDMAPD
BL-QSFP-40G-IR4-PSMQSFP+ PSM IR440G2km1310nm FPPIN
BL-QSFP-40G-LR4-PSMQSFP+ PSM LR440G10km1310nm DFBPIN
BL-QSFP-40G-ER4QSFP+ ER440G40kmDFB CWDMAPD
BL-QSFP-40G-LX4QSFP+ LX440G150m/2kmDFB CWDMPIN


Parameters