10G SFP+ BiDi
Besto-link's BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270) (1490nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) (1550nm) receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.


P/NProduct DescriptionData RateReachTXRX
BL-SFP-10G-BX10SFP+ BiDi10G20km1270nm/1330nm DFBPIN
BL-SFP-10G-BX40SFP+ BiDi10G40km1270nm/1330nm DFBPIN
BL-SFP-10G-BX60SFP+ BiDi10G60km1270nm/1330nm DFBAPD
BL-SFP-10G-BX80SFP+ BiDi10G80km1490nm/1550nm EMLAPD


Parameters