1x9 Media Converter
This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.


P/NProduct Description
BL-1x9-MC-10/100M10/100M Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1 SC connectors
BL-1x9-MC-1000M1000M Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1 SC connectors
BL-1x9-MC-10/100/1000M10/100/1000M Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1 SC connectors
* The SC connectors and RJ45 ports can be added some more based on customers' requesting. 


Parameters